CHARLES BAUDELAIRE - Les Epaves. Lemerre,... - Lot 105 - Kahn & Associés

Lot 105
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
Result : 20EUR
CHARLES BAUDELAIRE - Les Epaves. Lemerre, 1890. In-16 br. - Les paradis artificiels. Georges Crès, 1917. Ex. on Rives. - Le Spleen de Paris. Illustrations by Louise Hervieu. Éditions de la Banderole, 1922. In-4 br. - GEORGE BLIN. Baudelaire's sadism. José Corti, 1948. First edition. Sent: "to Monsieur Henri Hoppenot, the poet and diplomat, as a token of my gratitude and respectful devotion. Georges Blin." - JACQUES CREPET. An angry Charles Baudelaire. Les amis d'Édouard, 1926. First edition. Envoi: "à Monsieur Hoppenot sympathique hommage du préfacier. January 1927. J. Crépet." - HENRY DERIEUX. Baudelaire. Nouvelle librairie littéraire, Bale, 1917. First edition. Envoi: "À M. Henri Hoppenot cordial hommage H. Derieux." GEORGES FOUREST - La Négresse blonde. Preface by Willy. Georges Crès, 1913. In-12 br. - Le Géranium ovipare. José Corti, 1935. In-12 br. All 8 volumes.