Lot : - A pair of long-necked pedestal vases... - Lot 124 - Kahn & Associés

Lot 124
Estimation :
50 - 80 EUR
Result : 510EUR
Lot : - A pair of long-necked pedestal vases in green overlay glass with gilt foliage and polychrome painted decoration on a white background. H : 28 cm (redorure) - A pair of green overlay glass vases on pedestal with gilded foliage decoration. H : 26 cm (gilding and accidents to the lip)